Results 1 - 10 of 33

Results

Best Wishes, for Common Days and Special Days

$4.95
Author: 
Kohn, Harold E.
Book Info
Published Date: 
1969
Binding: 
Hardcover
Condition: 
Near Fine
DJ Condition: 
Near Fine
Illustrated: 
Not Illustrated
Illustrator: 
B & W Illustrations
ISBN / Basin: 
B001L82I8W

Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Very light jacket edgewear. Previous owner's name on end sheet.

To Come Alive! A New Proposal for Revitalizing the Local Church

$10.00
Author: 
Anderson, James D.
Book Info
Published Date: 
1973
Binding: 
Hardcover
Condition: 
Very Good+
DJ Condition: 
Very Good
ISBN / Basin: 
0060602341

No chips or tears to jacket. Binding strong. Text clean and complete.

Let There be Light

$3.50
Author: 
Mumford, Bessie Carpenter
Book Info
Published Date: 
1967
Edition: 
Stated First Edition
Binding: 
Hardcover
Condition: 
Good+
DJ Condition: 
Good+
Illustrated: 
Not Illustrated

Light yellowing to jacket and bit of tape repair at tail of spine. G+, missing front end page. Binding is strong.

Chrisitian Marriage, Myth or Possibility?

$25.00
Author: 
Hudson, R. Lofton
Book Info
Published Date: 
1972
Binding: 
Hardcover
DJ Condition: 
No Jacket

Manual has blank write-in spaces for the couple as they follow through the program. All cassettes are present. VG shape, though the the jacket overlay on the cassette case is chipped. A Six cassette study program with a booklet response manual.

A Heathen

$18.00
Author: 
Buck, Lois Mathild (Introduction by William V. Kelley)
Book Info
Binding: 
Hardcover
Condition: 
Good+
DJ Condition: 
No Jacket
Illustrator: 
Frontis
ISBN / Basin: 
B00088V30A

Gilt cover decoration and lettering. Unfortunate staining along front cover edges and head of spine. Chip to cloth lower spine. A pretty book bound in pale blue-green cloth.

Poverty: Sign of Our Times

$5.00
Author: 
Schwartz, Aloysius
Book Info
Published Date: 
1970
Binding: 
Hardcover
Condition: 
Near Fine
DJ Condition: 
Very Good
Illustrated: 
Not Illustrated
Illustrator: 
B & W Photo Illus
ISBN / Basin: 
0818901691

Binding strong. Text bright, clean and complete. Gift stamp on front end page. Very light edgewear to jacket with mild toning from age.

An Introduction to the Bible for Teachers of Children

$5.00
Author: 
Chamberlin, Georgia Louise
Book Info
Published Date: 
1904
Binding: 
Hardcover
Condition: 
Good
DJ Condition: 
No Jacket
Illustrated: 
Not Illustrated

Text tight. Pencil notations on many pages. Green cloth with gilt lettering, Moderate spine and edgewear. Previous owner's name and date October, 1922 inside. Several related scraps of notations included.

The Affable Stranger

$12.00
Author: 
McArthur, Peter
Book Info
Binding: 
Hardcover
DJ Condition: 
No Jacket
Illustrated: 
Not Illustrated

Text clean and tight. Deep red cloth with gilt lettering. Very light cover and edgewear. Previous owner's name.

WE KNEW MARY BAKER EDDY

$4.00
Author: 
(Eddy Mary Baker) Contributors: Annie Louise Robertson, John Lathrop, Emma Easton Newman, Others
Book Info
Published Date: 
1943
Edition: 
First Edition (?)
Binding: 
Hardcover
Condition: 
Very Good
DJ Condition: 
No Jacket

Text clean and tight. Blue cover and spine with gilt lettering and design. Very light spine wear.

VIER BUCHER VON DER NACHAHMUNG JESU CHRISTI

$35.00
Author: 
von Kempis, Thomas (Thomas A Kempis)
Book Info
Published Date: 
1838
Binding: 
Hardcover
Condition: 
Good
DJ Condition: 
No Jacket
Illustrated: 
Not Illustrated

frontis. Pages dampstained and foxed but entirely legible. Attractive leather binding with gilt spine lettering. Mild exterior scuffing.